Power   Bassist HOME SCHEDULE MUSIC SAMPLES BIO DISCOGRAPHY LINKS
 






Wednesday, August 28th
Manhattan Symphonie Chamber Ensemble
Coffee House Club Room, 20 W. 44th
7pm

Thursday, August 29th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Friday, August 30th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Sunday, September 1st
TLCC (Fender bass)
9am, 11am
West Orange, NJ

Monday, September 2nd
Thermophily Brass Trio (bass trombone/tuba)
Works of: James D. Thornton, Monk, Granados, Haydn and more
NYU, 25 Union Square West
1pm

Wednesday, September 11th
Thermophily Brass Trio (bass trombone/tuba)
Works of: James D. Thornton, Grieg, Mozart, Field and more
NYU, 25 Union Square West
6pm

Friday, September 13th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Saturday, September 14th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Monday, September 16th
Goodkind/Silverman Big Band (bass trombone)
3-5pm
NYC

Monday, September 16th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Monday, September 23rd
Goodkind/Silverman Big Band (bass trombone)
3-5pm
NYC

Friday, September 27th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Saturday, September 28th
Patriot Brass Ensemble
Warwick, NY
2pm

Saturday, September 28th
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Monday, September 30th
Goodkind/Silverman Big Band (bass trombone)
3-5pm
NYC

Tuesday, October 1st
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Thursday, October 3rd
Patriot Brass Ensemble
NYC
5pm

Thursday, October 3rd
Chicago the Musical - Broadway (tuba/bass)
Ambassador Theater, 219 W. 49th Street (Broadway & 8th)
8pm

Saturday, October 5th
Patriot Brass Ensemble
NYC
6pm

Saturday, October 5th
Bergen Symphony Orchestra (bass trombone), CANCELED
Kalinnikov -Symphony No.1
Dvorak -Carnival Overture
Bruch -Scottish Fantasy
Fort Lee H.S. Auditorium, Fort Lee, NJ
7:30pm

Monday, October 13th
Bob Simonello
with Jeff Harris Trio
Don't Tell Mama, 343 W 46th
5pm

Monday, October 14th
Mary Beth Williams / Marilyn Maye
with Jeff Harris Trio
Don't Tell Mama, 343 W 46th
7pm

Thursday, October 17th
Ted Blementhal Big Band
1-3pm
Armonk, NY

Sunday, October 20th
Orchestra of the Bronx
Beethoven -Piano Concerto No.5, Emperor
Haydn -Symphony No.101, Clock
Ravel -Pavane
Lovinger Theatre, Lehman College, Bronx
3pm

Monday, October 21st
Goodkind/Silverman Big Band (bass trombone)
3-5pm
NYC

Monday, October 21st
Mary Beth Williams / Marilyn Maye
with Jeff Harris Trio
Don't Tell Mama, 343 W 46th
7pm

Saturday, October 26th
Ginettas Vendetta -(Fender)
Gin Fizz Harlem, 308 Lenox
8-10:30pm

Monday, October 28th
Goodkind/Silverman Big Band (bass trombone)
3-5pm
NYC

Saturday, November 3rd
Chappaqua Orchestra
Beethoven -Symphony No.7
Copland -Lincoln Portrait
3pm
St John and St Mary, 30 Poillon Dr, Chappaqua, NY